January Event Venue Winner
03/01-05/01 Boys' & Girls' Vic Junior Masters Teremoana Beaucousin (FP) & Bianca Ling (Vic)
10/01-13/01 Women's Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, NSW Whitney Hillier (WA)
10/01-13/01 Australian Master of the Amateurs Royal Melbourne Golf Club, VIC Nathan Holman (Vic)
15/01-15/01 Golf Link Race Series - Mt Osmond Golf Club Mount Osmond Golf Club, SA
23/01-24/01 Boys' & Girls' Tas Junior Masters Launceston Golf Club, TAS Viraat Badhwar (Qld) & Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
26/01-27/01 Boys' & Girls' Tamar Valley Cup Greens Beach Golf Club, TAS Viraat Badhwar (Qld) & Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
26/01-29/01 Men's Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, NSW Daniel Nisbet (Qld)
February Event Venue Winner
01/02-08/02 Men's NSW Medal & Amateur Long Reef Golf Club, NSW & Mona Vale Golf Club, NSW Med: Neil Raymond (Eng); Am: Brett Drewitt (NSW)
09/02-12/02 ISPS HANDA WOMEN'S AUS OPEN Royal Melbourne Golf Club, VIC Jessica Korda (USA)
16/02-19/02 Men's Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Jake Higginbottom (NSW)
22/02-24/02 Women's Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Whitney Hillier (WA)
23/02-26/02 Men's Tasmanian Open Prospect Vale Golf Club, TAS Ricky Kato (NSW)
27/02-01/03 Women's Vic 72-Hole Stroke Play Devilbend Golf Club, VIC Grace Lennon (Vic)
March Event Venue Winner
18/03-18/03 Community Coaching Day (South East) Kingston SE Golf Club, SA
22/03-22/03 Diabetes Corporate Cup Links Lady Bay Golf Club, SA
29/03-01/04 Men's & Women's Tas Amateur Launceston Golf Club, TAS Neville Hogan (Qld) & Ashlee Dewhurst (Tas)
April Event Venue Winner
02/04-04/04 Women's WA 72-Hole Stroke Play Lake Karrinyup Country Club, WA Breanna Elliott (Vic)
26/04-29/04 Boys' NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Jake McLeod (Qld)
26/04-29/04 Men's NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Jake McLeod (Qld)
May Event Venue Winner
14/05-18/05 Women's NSW 72 Hole Stroke Play Castle Hill Country Club, NSW Breanna Elliott (Vic)
28/05-30/05 South Pacific Ladies Masters Surfers Paradise Golf Club, QLD Jacqui Morgan (NSW)
June Event Venue Winner
No events found.
July Event Venue Winner
02/07-03/07 Boys' Victorian Amateur Yarra Yarra Golf Club, VIC & Northern Golf Club, VIC Kade McBride (Qld)
08/07-12/07 Women's Qld Senior Amateur Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD Wendy O'Connell (Qld)
09/07-11/07 Men's Qld Senior Amateur Bribie Island Golf Club, QLD Peter KIng (Qld)
09/07-10/07 WA Srixon Championship Cottesloe Golf Club, WA Curis Luck (WA) & Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
August Event Venue Winner
10/08-10/08 SAPSASA Metro Qualifying Day Adelaide Shores Golf Park, SA
September Event Venue Winner
23/09-25/09 Katherine Hull Classic Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD Annie Choi (KOR)
24/09-28/09 Victorian Junior Girls' Championship Peninsula Kingswood Country Golf Club (Kingswood Course), VIC & Heidelberg Golf Club, VIC Julienne Soo (Vic)
25/09-28/09 Gary Player Classic Pacific Golf Club, QLD Viraat Badhwar (Qld)
October Event Venue Winner
02/10-05/10 Jack Newton International Classic Maitland Golf Club, SA Ryan Ruffels (Vic) & Su Oh (Vic)
16/10-19/10 Men's Keperra Bowl Keperra Country Golf Club, QLD, Australia Brady Watt (WA)
21/10-27/10 Men's & Women's Qld Stroke Play & Amateur Southport Golf Club, QLD D Papadatos, H Bettencourt, J McLeod
22/10-24/10 Men's Victorian Senior Amateur Rosebud Country Club, VIC Peter King (Qld)
27/10-27/10 2012 SA Golf Ind Awards Night Adelaide Oval
November Event Venue Winner
No events found.
December Event Venue Winner
10/12-13/12 Boys' & Girls Qld Amateur Indooroopilly Golf Club, QLD Shelly Shin (NSW) & Kade McBride (Qld)
14/12-19/12 Women's Victorian Amateur Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC & Kingston Heath Golf Club, VIC Su Oh (Vic)
14/12-19/12 Men's Victorian Medal & Amateur Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC & Kingston Heath Golf Club, VIC Taylor MacDonald (Qld)