January Event Venue Winner
03/01-05/01 Boys' Victorian Junior Masters Cameron Smith (Qld)
06/01-09/01 Men's Victorian Open Spring Valley Golf Club, VIC Paul Sheehan (NSW)
11/01-14/01 Australian Master of the Amateurs Royal Melbourne Golf Club, VIC Tarquin McManus (Qld)
13/01-16/01 Women's Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, NSW Breanna Elliott (Vic)
20/01-23/01 Men's Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, NSW Brady Watt (WA)
20/01-23/01 Bing Lee/Samsung Women's NSW Open Oatlands Golf Club NSW, NSW Caroline Hedwall (SWE)
24/01-25/01 Boys' & Girls' Tamar Valley Cup Greens Beach Golf Club, TAS Lucas Herbert (Vic) & Jamie Dougan (Qld)
25/01-02/02 Men's NSW Medal & Amateur Cumberland Country Golf Club, NSW & Liverpool Golf Club, NSW Med: Andy Sullivan (ENG); Am; Jack Senior (ENG)
27/01-28/01 Boys' & Girls' Tas Junior Masters Ulverstone Golf Club, TAS Sam Daley (Qld; Emily McLennan (Qld)
30/01-31/01 Men's Tasmanian Senior Open Kingston Beach Golf Club, TAS Peter Fowler (NSW)
February Event Venue Winner
02/02-04/02 Men's Tasmanian Senior Amateur Mowbray Golf Club, TAS Ross Percy (Vic)
03/02-06/02 ISPS HANDA WOMEN'S AUSTRALIAN OPEN Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC Yani Tseng (TPE)
07/02-08/02 Men's NSW Senior Secondary Event The Lakes Golf Club, NSW & The Australian Golf Club, NSW Steve Gibson (NSW)
21/02-24/02 Women's Vic 72-Hole Stroke Play Heidelberg Golf Club, VIC Courtney Massey (Qld)
24/02-27/02 Men's Tasmanian Open Kingston Beach Golf Club, TAS Matt Stieger (NSW)
25/02-25/02 Australian Women's Foursomes Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Joint: L Park/S Oh (KOR) & C Cho/L Ko (NZL)
27/02-02/03 Women's Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Cecilia Cho (NZL)
28/02-03/03 Women's Vic Veteran's Amateur Ballarat Golf Club, VIC Heather Harley (Vic)
March Event Venue Winner
01/03-03/03 Men's NSW Senior Amateur Bermagui Country Club, NSW Peter King (Qld)
08/03-09/03 Australian Men's Foursomes Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Dimi Papadatos (NSW) & Kevin Marques (QLD)
11/03-13/03 Next Property Group Sunshine Coast Ladies Open Amateur Headland Golf Club, QLD Lauren Mason (Qld)
16/03-23/03 SRIXON Australian Women's Amateur Huntingdale Golf Club, VIC SP: Lydia Ko (NZL); Am: Ashlee Dewhurst (Tas)
17/03-23/03 SRIXON Australian Men's Amateur Victoria Golf Club, VIC & Woodlands Golf Club, VIC SP: Cameron Smith (Qld); Am: Matt Stieger (NSW)
23/03-25/03 Men's WA Senior Amateur Mandurah Country Club, WA Stefan Albinski (NSW)
28/03-29/03 Men's Melville Glades Senior Melville Glades Golf Club, WA Alex Cleave (WA)
28/03-01/04 Women's NSW Senior Amateur Cromer Golf Club, NSW Jacqui Morgan (NSW)
30/03-03/04 Men's & Women's Tas Amateur Prospect Vale Golf Club, TAS Kalem Richardson (Tas) & Tammy Hall (Tas)
April Event Venue Winner
04/04-06/04 Women's WA 72-Hole Stroke Play Lake Karrinyup Country Club, WA Jessica Speechley (WA)
05/04-07/04 The National Senior Masters The National Golf Club, VIC Tham Chin (Vic)
10/04-14/05 Women's Qld Senior Amateur Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD Wendy O'Connell (Qld)
22/04-25/04 Mandurah Easter Amateur Open Mandurah Country Club, WA Michael Dennis (WA)
26/04-29/04 Men's & Women's Qld Stroke Play Bribie Island Golf Club, QLD Men: Daniel McGraw (Qld); Wom: Saki Suzuki (JPN)
28/04-01/05 Golf SA Classic Glenelg Golf Club, SA Brett Drewitt
28/04-01/05 Rene Erichsen Salver Glenelg Golf Club, SA Ebony Heard
30/04-02/05 Girls' NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Savannah Kelly (NT)
30/04-02/05 Women's NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Cali Heap (NT)
30/04-02/05 Women's NT Senior Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Val Smith (NT)
May Event Venue Winner
10/05-13/05 Men's Keperra Bowl Keperra Country Golf Club, QLD, Australia Jake Higginbottom (NSW)
16/05-20/05 Women's NSW 72-Hole Stroke Play The Lakes Golf Club, NSW Joint: Ashley Ona (Qld) & Jessica Speechley (WA)
17/05-20/05 ISPS Handa Junior Masters The Vines Golf and Country Club, WA Jake Higginbottom (NSW) & Minjee Lee (WA)
22/05-24/05 Women's NSW Amateur The Australian Golf Club, NSW Grace Lennon (Vic)
23/05-25/05 South Pacific Ladies Masters Surfers Paradise Golf Club, QLD Wendy O'Connell (Qld)
June Event Venue Winner
02/06-05/06 Men's NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Tim Hart (Qld)
03/06-05/06 Boys' NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Maverick Antcliff (Qld)
03/06-05/06 Men's NT Senior Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Dave Morrison (NSW)
July Event Venue Winner
04/07-05/07 Boys' Victorian Amateur Yarra Yarra Golf Club, VIC & Northern Golf Club, VIC Lucas Herbert (Vic)
04/07-08/07 Girls' NSW Amateur Terrey Hills Golf and Country Club, NSW & The Lakes Golf Club, NSW Cathleen Santoso (NSW)
05/07-07/07 Boys' & Girls' Qld Amateur Bargara Golf Club, QLD Viraat Badhwar (Qld) & Lauren Mason (Qld)
11/07-12/07 GMJGF Championship Hartfield Country Club, WA Curtis Luck (WA) & Minjee Lee (WA)
11/07-13/07 Men's Qld Senior Amateur Southport Golf Club, QLD Greg Corben (NSW)
18/07-22/07 Women's WA Senior Amateur Wanneroo Golf Club, WA Debra Majteles (WA)
18/07-22/07 Women's WA Amateur Wanneroo Golf Club, WA Minjee Lee (WA)
August Event Venue Winner
No events found.
September Event Venue Winner
13/09-16/09 Australian Men's Interstate Teams Matches Royal Perth Golf Club, WA Queensland
13/09-16/09 Australian Women's Interstate Teams Matches Western Australian Golf Club, WA Western Australia
19/09-21/09 Golf SA Men's Senior Amateur Victor Harbor Golf Club, SA Stefan Albinski (NSW)
19/09-21/09 Golf SA Men's Senior Amateur Championship Victor Harbor Golf Club, SA Stefan Albinski (NSW)
25/09-27/09 Katherine Hull Classic Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD Lauren Mason (Qld)
25/09-27/09 Tasco NSW Boys' Amateur Charlestown Golf Club, NSW Peter Stojanovski (NSW)
October Event Venue Winner
17/10-17/10 Women's WA Seniors Cup Hartfield Country Club, WA Mardi Dungey (WA)
18/10-20/10 Men's Victorian Senior Amateur Rosebud Country Club, VIC Stefan Albinski (NSW)
27/10-30/10 Men's WA Open Royal Fremantle Golf Club, WA Rohan Blizard (NSW)
November Event Venue Winner
07/11-09/11 Australian Women's Mid Amateur The National Golf Club, VIC Katrina Jones (Qld)
07/11-09/01 Australian Men's Mid Amateur The National Golf Club, VIC Jason Perry (Vic)
15/11-17/11 Men's & Women's ACT Senior Amateur Capital Public Golf Course, ACT & Gold Creek Country Club, ACT Bill Banks (ACT); Sylvia Donohoe (NSW)
17/11-20/11 NSW Open Newcastle Golf Club, NSW Adam Crawford (QLD)
20/11-21/11 Women's Tas Senior Amateur Launceston Golf Club, TAS Lu Proud (Tas)
20/11-22/11 Women's Tas 72-Hole Stroke Play Launceston Golf Club, TAS MInjee Lee (WA)
27/11-28/11 Boys' WA Amateur Kwinana Golf Club, WA Curtis Luck (WA)
29/11-02/12 Men's & Women's Dunes Medal The Dunes Golf Links, VIC Todd Sinnott (Vic); Lee Park (KOR)
December Event Venue Winner
04/12-06/12 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship Peninsula Country Golf Club, VIC St Michael's College (SA)
08/12-14/12 Women's Victorian Amateur Cranbourne Golf Club, VIC & Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC Charlotte Thomas (SIN)
09/12-14/12 Men's Victorian Medal & Amateur Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC Medal: Cruz Strange (WA); Am: Nathan Holman (Vic)
12/12-15/12 Greg Norman Junior Masters Coolangatta-Tweed Heads Golf Club, NSW Su Oh (Vic) & Anthony Murdaca (SA)