In 2017, representative teams will contest the following national and interstate championships:-

Men's & Women's Interstate Series

Men's Team
Tuesday 9 - Friday 12 May 2017, Melville Glades Golf Club, WA

  • Matthew Lisk - Captain (The Grange)
  • Lachlan Barker (Glenelg)
  • Sam Burton (Tea Tree Gully)
  • Billy Cawthorne (Royal Adelaide)
  • Joe Hodgson (Kooyonga)
  • Jackson Kalz (Glenelg)
  • Andrew Nakone Jnr (The Grange)
  • Will Somerfield (Kooyonga)
  • Jamie Clutterham (Coach)
  • David Brand (Team Manager)

Women’s Team
Tuesday 9 - Thursday 11 May 2017, Royal Fremantle Golf Club, WA

  • Ella Adams - Captain (The Grange)
  • Sarah Crocker (Glenelg)
  • Charley Jacobs (Glenelg)
  • Caitlin Roberts (The Grange)
  • Elysia Yap (Glenelg)
  • Jin-Young Yun (The Grange)
  • Adrian Wickstein (Coach)
  • Tamie Durdin (Team Manager)

____________

Boy's & Girl's Junior Interstate Series

Boys
10 - 13 April 2017 at the Riverside Oaks Golf Club in NSW

• Jackson Kalz (Captain) (Glenelg GC)
• Jack Buchanan (Glenelg GC)
• Harrison Burner (Glenelg GC)
• Andrew Fiebig (South Lakes GC)
• Kyle Hayter (Kooyonga GC)
• Frank Vucic (Glenelg GC)

Reserve (Non-travelling)
• William Arnold (Royal Adelaide)

• (Coach) Adrian Wickstein
• (Manager) Christian Puccini

Girls
9 - 11 April 2017 at the Port Kembla Golf Club in NSW

• Ella Adams (Captain) (The Grange GC)
• Charley Jacobs (Ardrossan GC / Glenelg GC)
• Shakira-Ann Kuys (Port Augusta GC)
• Caitlin Peirce (The Vines GC)
• Emma Sutton (Glenelg GC)
• Jin-Young Yun (The Grange GC)

Reserve (Non-travelling)
• Amelia Whinney (The Grange GC)

(Coach) Simon MacWhirter
(Manager) Leah Tattersall

____________

In 2016, representative teams will contest the following national and interstate championships:-

Men's & Women's Interstate Series

Men’s Team
Tuesday 10 - Friday 13 May 2016, Brisbane Golf Club, QLD

• Matthew Lisk - Captain (The Grange)  21yrs
• Lachlan Barker (Glenelg) 17yrs
• Sam Earl (Glenelg) 23yrs
• Liam Georgiadis (The Grange) 17yrs
• Ben Layton (Glenelg) 17yrs
• Scott Ready (Flagstaff Hill) 26yrs
• Heath Riches (Kooyonga) 28yrs
• Will Somerfield (Kooyonga) 22yrs

Age listed (as at 10 May)
*Ben Layton and Liam Georgiadis, will contest their first men’s series.

(Coach) Gareth Jones
(Team Manager) David Brand

Women’s Team
Tuesday 10 - Thursday 12 May 2016, Royal Queensland Golf Club, QLD

• Cassidy Evreniadis Captain (The Grange) 18yrs
• Ella Adams (The Grange) 16yrs
• Sarah Crocker (Glenelg) 26yrs
• Charley Jacobs (Ardrossan) 14yrs
• Elysia Yap (Glenelg) 21yrs
• Jin-Young Yun (The Grange) 15yrs

Age listed (as at 10 May)
*Charley Jacobs will contest her first women’s series.

(Coach) Jamie Clutterham
(Team Manager) Tamie Durdin

____________

Boy's & Girl's Junior Interstate Series

Boys
17 - 20 April 2016, at the Ulverstone Golf Club in Tasmania

• Lachlan Barker (Captain) (Glenelg)
• Michael Coleman (The Grange)
• Liam Georgiadis (The Grange)
• Joseph Hodgson (Kooyonga)
• Jackson Kalz (Glenelg)
• Ben Layton (Glenelg)

Reserve (Non-travelling)
• Jamie Smith (The Grange)

• (Coach) Adrian Wickstein
• (Manager) Christian Puccini

Girls
17 - 19 April 2016, at the Devonport Golf Club in Tasmania

• Ella Adams (Captain) (The Grange)
• Maddie Fitzpatrick (Kooyonga)
• Charley Jacobs (Ardrossan)
• Caitlin Peirce (The Vines)
• Emma Sutton (Glenelg)
• Jin-Young Yun (The Grange)

Reserve (Non-travelling)
• Emily Dunbar (The Vines)

(Coach) Simon MacWhirter
(Manager) Leah Tattersall

____________

Cudmore-Cheney Junior Girls Event & SA Junior Boy's vs Victoria

12 –14 March 2016
Played at Heywood Golf Club, Heywood Victoria

Girls Cudmore Cheney
* Charley Jacobs (Ardrossan)
* Caitlin Peirce (The Vines)
* Maddison Fitzpatrick (Kooyonga)
* Emily Dunbar (The Vines)
* Isabella Cahill-Terrell (Kooyonga)
* Shakira-Ann Kuys (Port Augusta)
* Res: (non travelling) TBA

Boy's Teams v Victoria

Metropolitan
* Kyle Hayter (Kooyonga)
* Frank Vucic (Kooyonga)
* William Arnold (Royal Adelaide)
* Jack Tanner (Glenelg)
* Res: (non travelling) TBA

Country
*Brodie Whitbread (Fleurieu)
* Andy Fiebig (South Lakes)
* Caleb Perry (Mt Gambier)
* Jhett Perry (Mt Gambier)
* Res: (non travelling) Chase Ballard (Port Augusta)

____________

In 2015, representative teams will contest the following national and interstate championships:-

Men's Country Interstate Series v Victoria Country

29-30 Oct 2016, Naracoorte, SA

Tim Atze (Pinnaroo)
Chris Burns (Mount Compass)
Darren Bilney (Mount Gambier)
Daryl Morgan (Mount Gambier)
James Norcock (Naracoorte)
Nathan Ramsey (Maitland)
Ryan Wheeler (Kadina)
Anthony Williams (Mount Gambier)

Team Managers: Peter Howard & Bill Klaebe
____________

MyGolf NSW